Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

----

At Cuppedjoy, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and store your personal information when you visit our website or make a purchase from our online store, in compliance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1 Information We Collect We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website or interact with our online store. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Name
  • Contact information (email address, phone number, mailing address)
  • Payment details
  • Order history
  • Customer preferences and feedback

1.2 Collection Methods We collect personal information directly from you when you provide it to us during the ordering process, account registration, or when you contact our customer support. We may also collect information automatically through the use of cookies or similar tracking technologies.

  1. Use of Personal Information

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

  • Processing and fulfilling your orders
  • Communicating with you regarding your order or inquiries
  • Providing customer support
  • Sending you promotional offers or newsletters, with your consent
  • Analyzing and improving our website and services
  • Complying with legal obligations
  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • Service providers who assist us in operating our website and online store, such as payment processors and shipping providers
  • Government authorities or law enforcement agencies, as required by law
  • With your consent, to other third parties for marketing or promotional purposes
  1. Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alteration. We implement appropriate security measures, such as encryption and access controls, to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of your personal information.

  1. Data Retention

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including any legal or accounting requirements. When your personal information is no longer needed, we will securely delete or destroy it.

  1. Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete the personal information we hold about you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights or have any concerns about the handling of your personal information, please contact us using the details provided below.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer at Support@cuppedjoy.com .

By using our website and providing your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, and storage of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Cuppedjoy

Support@cuppedjoy.com

www.Cuppedjoy.com

Contact form